1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

National League Prediction League 2023/24 Week 37 Fixtures

Discussion in 'Non-League Football' started by dale4ever, Feb 26, 2024.

  1. dale4ever

    dale4ever Registered User

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5,281
    Likes Received:
    1,292
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30)
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead
    Bromley v Halifax
    Dag & Red v Altrincham
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale
    Hartlepool v Barnet
    Oldham v Southend
    Oxford City v Aldershot
    Working v Kidderminster
    York v Wealdstone

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking
    Barnet v Rochdale
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors
    Oldham v Bromley
    Southend v Wealdstone
    York v AFC Fylde

    One joker available.
     
  2. CFC91

    CFC91 Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2022
    Messages:
    839
    Likes Received:
    308
    Location:
    Chesterfield / Leeds
    Supports:
    Chesterfield
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 1-3
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 3-1
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 2-1
    Bromley v Halifax 1-1
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 1-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 2-0
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 2-2
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-2
    Oldham v Southend 1-1
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-3
    Working v Kidderminster 1-2
    York v Wealdstone 2-1

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 3-1
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-2
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 2-1
    Oldham v Bromley 1-2
    Southend v Wealdstone 2-1
    York v AFC Fylde 2-2
     
  3. ǝpısdılɟ

    ǝpısdılɟ Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    801
    Likes Received:
    380
    Location:
    Chesterfield
    Supports:
    Chesterfield
    NewSaturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 0-3 joker
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 2-1
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 1-1
    Bromley v Halifax 2-0
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 1-1
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 1-1
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 1-2
    Hartlepool v Barnet 0-1
    Oldham v Southend 1-1
    Oxford City v Aldershot 0-2
    Working v Kidderminster 1-2
    York v Wealdstone 2-1

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 2-0
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 1-1
    Oldham v Bromley 1-2
    Southend v Wealdstone 2-0
    York v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  4. karlready

    karlready Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    990
    Likes Received:
    292
    Location:
    Aldershot
    Supports:
    Aldershot ( not the dead hand of Boreham Wood)
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 0-3
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 1-1
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 1-1. JOKER
    Bromley v Halifax. 2-1
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 1-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors. 2-2
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale. 2-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet. 1 -2
    Oldham v Southend. 3-0
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-3
    Working v Kidderminster. 2-0
    York v Wealdstone. 3-1

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking. 3-0
    Barnet v Rochdale. 2-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors. 1-1
    Oldham v Bromley. 2-1
    Southend v Wealdstone. 2-1
    York v AFC Fylde. 2-0
     
  5. Colinmorriswalksonwater

    Colinmorriswalksonwater Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    2,617
    Likes Received:
    975
    Location:
    On the Beach
    Supports:
    Southend United
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 0-3
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 2-1
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 2-2
    Bromley v Halifax 1-0
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 0-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 2-1
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 2-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-1
    Oldham v Southend 2-1 JOKER
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-3
    Working v Kidderminster 1-1
    York v Wealdstone 2-1

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 2-0
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 1-2
    Oldham v Bromley 2-0
    Southend v Wealdstone 3-1
    York v AFC Fylde1-1
     
  6. Spaceman Spiff

    Spaceman Spiff Mod from ShrimperZone.com

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2022
    Messages:
    320
    Likes Received:
    221
    Location:
    Kennington, London
    Supports:
    Southend United
    I’ve been absolute garbage at this, but somehow I haven’t been sacked yet so I’m spinning the ‘prep for next season’ / ‘playing for pride and the shirt’ cobblers for the media. It’s worked for Phil Brown so it must work for me, unless it only works when you’ve been Tangoed…

    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 0-3
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 2-0
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 3-2
    Bromley v Halifax 1-0
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 1-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 0-2
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 3-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-2
    Oldham v Southend 1-1 joker
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-2
    Woking v Kidderminster 0-0
    York v Wealdstone 2-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 1-1 losing faith in Alty a bit!
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-0
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 2-1
    Oldham v Bromley 0-1
    Southend v Wealdstone 2-1
    York v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
    #6 Spaceman Spiff, Feb 26, 2024
    Last edited: Mar 2, 2024
  7. Farncombe Shot

    Farncombe Shot Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2022
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    12
    Location:
    Farncombe
    Supports:
    Shots
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield 0-2
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 3-1
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 1-2
    Bromley v Halifax 2-0
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 2-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 1-1
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 2-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-0
    Oldham v Southend 2-0
    Oxford City v Aldershot 0-3 Joker
    Woking v Kidderminster 1-2
    York v Wealdstone 2-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 2-0
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 3-1
    Oldham v Bromley 1-1
    Southend v Wealdstone 2-0
    York v AFC Fylde 1-2
     
  8. doveranddover

    doveranddover Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2022
    Messages:
    660
    Likes Received:
    269
    Location:
    DOVER
    Supports:
    DOVER ATHLETIC
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield 1-3
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 2-0
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 2-1
    Bromley v Halifax 1-0 joker
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 2-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 1-2
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 1-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet 2-2
    Oldham v Southend 2-1
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-3
    Working v Kidderminster 1-1
    York v Wealdstone 2-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 3-0
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-0
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 2-2
    Oldham v Bromley 1-1
    Southend v Wealdstone 2-0
    York v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  9. Haxby Reds

    Haxby Reds Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2022
    Messages:
    341
    Likes Received:
    77
    Location:
    York
    Supports:
    York City
    Sat 2/3

    Dorking 0-2 Chesterfield
    AFC Flyde 2-1 Maidenhead
    Boreham wood 1-2 Gateshead
    Bromley 2-0 Halifax
    D&R 1-2 Altrincham
    Eastleigh 3-1 Solihull
    Ebbsfleet 1-2 Rochdale
    Hartlepool 2-1 Barnet
    Oldham 1-1 Southend
    Oxford 1-3 Aldershot
    Woking 0-2 Kidderminster
    York 2-1 Wealdstone

    Tue 5/3

    Altrincham 4-0 Dorking JOKER
    Barnet 2-1 Rochdale
    Gateshead 2-1 Solihull
    Oldham 2-1 Bromley
    Southend 3-0 Wealdstone
    York 2-0 afc fylde
     
  10. Philliggi

    Philliggi Registered User

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2008
    Messages:
    282
    Likes Received:
    66
    Anyone backing us at home has been on the sherry
     
  11. DagenhamDave

    DagenhamDave Registered User

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2022
    Messages:
    770
    Likes Received:
    249
    Location:
    Essex
    Supports:
    Daggers
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 0-2
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 1-0
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 2-1
    Bromley v Halifax 1-0
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 0-2 JOKER
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 2-1
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 1-0
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-1
    Oldham v Southend 2-0
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-2
    Working v Kidderminster 1-1
    York v Wealdstone 2-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 2-1
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 2-1
    Oldham v Bromley 2-0
    Southend v Wealdstone 1-0
    York v AFC Fylde 1-0
     
  12. Chief Rocka

    Chief Rocka Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2020
    Messages:
    1,337
    Likes Received:
    559
    Location:
    Hartlepool
    Supports:
    Hartlepool
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 0-2
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 2-0 JOKER
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 1-1
    Bromley v Halifax 2-1
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 1-1
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 2-2
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 2-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet 2-1
    Oldham v Southend 1-1
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-2
    Working v Kidderminster 1-1
    York v Wealdstone 2-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 2-0
    Barnet v Rochdale 1-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 1-2
    Oldham v Bromley 0-0
    Southend v Wealdstone 2-0
    York v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  13. Stoney Ground

    Stoney Ground Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2022
    Messages:
    694
    Likes Received:
    381
    Location:
    Out West
    Supports:
    Wealdstone
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30)0-5
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 1-1
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 1-3
    Bromley v Halifax 2-1
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 1-3
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 2-2
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 1-3 joker
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-1
    Oldham v Southend 1-1
    Oxford City v Aldershot1-3
    Working v Kidderminster 1-1
    York v Wealdstone 1-2

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking3-1
    Barnet v Rochdale 1-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 2-1
    Oldham v Bromley 1-1
    Southend v Wealdstone 1-1
    York v AFC Fylde 1-1

    One joker available.[/QUOTE]
     
  14. Massies Header

    Massies Header Registered User

    Joined:
    May 5, 2023
    Messages:
    230
    Likes Received:
    30
    Location:
    Halifax
    Supports:
    FC Halifax Town
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield 0-2
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 1-0
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 2-1
    Bromley v Halifax 1-0
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 3-0 (joker)
    Eastleigh v Solihull 1-0
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 1-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-1
    Oldham v Southend 0-0
    Oxford C v Aldershot 1-3
    Woking v Kidderminster 2-0
    York v Wealdstone 3-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 3-2
    Barnet v Rochdale 3-0
    Gateshead v Solihull 3-0
    Oldham v Bromley 1-0
    Southend v Wealdstone 3-0
    York v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  15. dale4ever

    dale4ever Registered User

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5,281
    Likes Received:
    1,292
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking 0-2 Chesterfield (12:30) JOKER
    AFC Fylde 2-1 Maidenhead
    Boreham Wood 0-1 Gateshead
    Bromley 1-0 Halifax
    Dag & Red 1-1 Altrincham
    Eastleigh 1-1 Solihull Moors
    Ebbsfleet 1-2 Rochdale
    Hartlepool 2-1 Barnet
    Oldham 2-1 Southend
    Oxford City 0-2 Aldershot
    Working 1-1 Kidderminster
    York 2-1 Wealdstone

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham 2-0 Dorking
    Barnet 1-1 Rochdale
    Gateshead 2-1 Solihull Moors
    Oldham 1-1 Bromley
    Southend 2-0 Wealdstone
    York 1-1 AFC Fylde
     
  16. bendyspire

    bendyspire Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2020
    Messages:
    2,787
    Likes Received:
    1,559
    Location:
    never you mind
    Supports:
    Chesterfield
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield (12:30) 1-3
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 0-1
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 2-1 JOKER
    Bromley v Halifax 2-2
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 0-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 1-2
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 2-2
    Hartlepool v Barnet 1-2
    Oldham v Southend 1-1
    Oxford City v Aldershot 0-2
    Working v Kidderminster 1-1
    York v Wealdstone 1-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 1-1
    Barnet v Rochdale 3-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 2-2
    Oldham v Bromley 2-1
    Southend v Wealdstone 2-0
    York v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  17. Shrimper92

    Shrimper92 Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    1,512
    Likes Received:
    642
    Location:
    Essex
    Supports:
    Southend
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking 1-3 Chesterfield (12:30)
    AFC Fylde 2-0 Maidenhead JOKER
    Boreham Wood 1-1 Gateshead
    Bromley 2-1 Halifax
    Dag & Red 1-2 Altrincham
    Eastleigh 2-2 Solihull Moors
    Ebbsfleet 1-0 Rochdale
    Hartlepool 1-2 Barnet
    Oldham 1-1 Southend
    Oxford City 1-4 Aldershot
    Working P-P Kidderminster
    York 2-1 Wealdstone

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham 3-1 Dorking
    Barnet 2-1 Rochdale
    Gateshead 1-1 Solihull Moors
    Oldham 2-0 Bromley
    Southend 3-0 Wealdstone
    York 1-1 AFC Fylde
     
  18. SELatic

    SELatic Registered User

    Joined:
    May 8, 2022
    Messages:
    277
    Likes Received:
    103
    Location:
    Manchester
    Supports:
    Oldham Athletic
    Saturday 2nd March
    Dorking v Chesterfield 0-2 joker
    AFC Fylde v Maidenhead 3-0
    Boreham Wood v Gateshead 1-2
    Bromley v Halifax 1-0
    Dag & Red v Altrincham 2-2
    Eastleigh v Solihull Moors 1-2
    Ebbsfleet v Rochdale 2-1
    Hartlepool v Barnet 2-1
    Oldham v Southend 0-2
    Oxford City v Aldershot 1-3
    Woking v Kidderminster 0-2
    York v Wealdstone 2-0

    Tuesday 5th March
    Altrincham v Dorking 2-0
    Barnet v Rochdale 2-1
    Gateshead v Solihull Moors 2-1
    Oldham v Bromley 1-0
    Southend v Wealdstone 3-0
    York v AFC Fylde 2-2
     

Share This Page