1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

National League Prediction League 2023/24 Week 46 Fixtures

Discussion in 'Non-League Football' started by dale4ever, Apr 15, 2024.

  1. dale4ever

    dale4ever Registered User

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5,341
    Likes Received:
    1,321
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham v Oxford City
    Barnet v Kidderminster
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead
    Dag & Red v Aldershot
    Dorking v Hartlepool
    Eastleigh v Halifax
    Gateshead v Bromley
    Oldham v Wealdstone
    Solihull Moors v York
    Southend v Rochdale
    Woking v AFC Fylde

    One joker available.

    Thanks for playing along, look out for upcoming playoff info if you're involved at the right end of the table :banana:.
     
  2. ǝpısdılɟ

    ǝpısdılɟ Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    832
    Likes Received:
    396
    Location:
    Chesterfield
    Supports:
    Chesterfield
    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham v Oxford City 2-0 joker
    Barnet v Kidderminster 3-0
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 1-1
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 3-1
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 1-1
    Dorking v Hartlepool 1-2
    Eastleigh v Halifax 0-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 1-1
    Oldham v Wealdstone 1-0
    Solihull Moors v York 2-1
    Southend v Rochdale 1-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  3. Colinmorriswalksonwater

    Colinmorriswalksonwater Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    2,762
    Likes Received:
    1,023
    Location:
    On the Beach
    Supports:
    Southend United
    Thanks for your time and dedication to running it. Been a giggle. cheers again, really enjoyed it.

    Last selection for a full fixture list then.....

    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham v Oxford City 2-0 joker
    Barnet v Kidderminster 2-0
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 2-1
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 1-1
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 1-0
    Dorking v Hartlepool 1-1
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 2-1
    Oldham v Wealdstone 2-1
    Solihull Moors v York 2-0
    Southend v Rochdale 3-1
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
    dale4ever likes this.
  4. Spaceman Spiff

    Spaceman Spiff Mod from ShrimperZone.com

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2022
    Messages:
    334
    Likes Received:
    227
    Location:
    Kennington, London
    Supports:
    Southend United
    Thanks for your efforts @dale4ever ! Top job - I'll be back next year (for another drubbing :D)

    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham v Oxford City 3-0 joker
    Barnet v Kidderminster 4-1
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 1-2
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 2-0
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 2-1
    Dorking v Hartlepool 1-1
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-0
    Gateshead v Bromley 1-2
    Oldham v Wealdstone 1-1
    Solihull Moors v York 2-1
    Southend v Rochdale 3-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 2-1
     
    dale4ever likes this.
  5. karlready

    karlready Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    1,020
    Likes Received:
    305
    Location:
    Aldershot
    Supports:
    Aldershot ( not the dead hand of Boreham Wood)
    Saturday 20th April
    Altrincham v Oxford City 2-1
    Barnet v Kidderminster. 3-1
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet. 2-0
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead. 2-2
    Dag & Red v Aldershot. 1-2
    Dorking v Hartlepool. 2-2
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-1 JOKER
    Gateshead v Bromley. 2-2
    Oldham v Wealdstone 3-1
    Solihull Moors v York. 3-2
    Southend v Rochdale. 2-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde. 2-1

    Thanks for all your effort, really appreciate.This has been fun, despite my dreadful performance. Will certainly have another go next season if you are up for it again.
    :clap::clap:
     
    dale4ever likes this.
  6. doveranddover

    doveranddover Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2022
    Messages:
    684
    Likes Received:
    272
    Location:
    DOVER
    Supports:
    DOVER ATHLETIC
    Altrincham v Oxford City 4-0
    Barnet v Kidderminster 4-0
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 2-1
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 3-0
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 2-2 joker
    Dorking v Hartlepool 1-1
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 2-2
    Oldham v Wealdstone 2-1
    Solihull Moors v York 1-0
    Southend v Rochdale 1-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-2
     
  7. CFC91

    CFC91 Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2022
    Messages:
    861
    Likes Received:
    316
    Location:
    Chesterfield / Leeds
    Supports:
    Chesterfield
    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham v Oxford City 4-1 JOKER
    Barnet v Kidderminster 3-1
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 2-2
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 3-1
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 1-2
    Dorking v Hartlepool 1-3
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-2
    Gateshead v Bromley 2-1
    Oldham v Wealdstone 2-0
    Solihull Moors v York 1-1
    Southend v Rochdale 2-1
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  8. Massies Header

    Massies Header Registered User

    Joined:
    May 5, 2023
    Messages:
    249
    Likes Received:
    33
    Location:
    Halifax
    Supports:
    FC Halifax Town
    Saturday 20th April
    Altrincham v Oxford C 2-0
    Barnet v Kidderminster 3-0
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 3-0
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 1-0
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 2-1
    Dorking v Hartlepool 2-0
    Eastleigh v Halifax 2-0
    Gateshead v Bromley 1-0
    Oldham v Wealdstone 3-0 (joker)
    Solihull v York 2-1
    Southend v Rochdale 3-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  9. Haxby Reds

    Haxby Reds Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2022
    Messages:
    387
    Likes Received:
    95
    Location:
    York
    Supports:
    York City
    Sat 20/4

    Altrincham 3-1 Oxford JOKER
    Barnet 1-2 Kidderminster
    Boreham wood 2-2 Ebbsfleet
    Chesterfield 1-0 Maidenhead
    D&R 1-2 Aldershot
    Dorking 2-0 Hartlepool
    Eastleigh 2-0 Halifax
    Gateshead 0-0 Bromley
    Oldham 1-3 Wealdstone
    Solihull 1-2 York
    Southend 2-0 Rochdale
    Woking 1-2 AFC Flyde

    Cheers for all your hard work and making it enjoyable.
     
    #9 Haxby Reds, Apr 19, 2024
    Last edited: Apr 19, 2024
    dale4ever likes this.
  10. Chief Rocka

    Chief Rocka Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2020
    Messages:
    1,564
    Likes Received:
    650
    Location:
    Hartlepool
    Supports:
    Hartlepool
    Altrincham v Oxford City 3-1
    Barnet v Kidderminster 2-0
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 2-1
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 3-1 JOKER
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 1-2
    Dorking v Hartlepool1-2
    Eastleigh v Halifax 2-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 1-1
    Oldham v Wealdstone 1-0
    Solihull Moors v York 2-0
    Southend v Rochdale 2-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-0
     
  11. DagenhamDave

    DagenhamDave Registered User

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2022
    Messages:
    861
    Likes Received:
    278
    Location:
    Essex
    Supports:
    Daggers
    Altrincham v Oxford City 2-0
    Barnet v Kidderminster 2-0
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 1-0
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 2-1
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 1-2
    Dorking v Hartlepool 2-1 JOKER
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 1-1
    Oldham v Wealdstone 2-0
    Solihull Moors v York 1-2
    Southend v Rochdale 2-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 2-1

    Massive thanks D4E for doing this, I would have of won had I not missed a few weeks and been any good at it!
     
    dale4ever likes this.
  12. Shrimper92

    Shrimper92 Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2022
    Messages:
    1,646
    Likes Received:
    697
    Location:
    Essex
    Supports:
    Southend
    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham v Oxford City 4-0 joker
    Barnet v Kidderminster 2-0
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 2-0
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 1-0
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 1-2
    Dorking v Hartlepool 2-1
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 1-1
    Oldham v Wealdstone 2-0
    Solihull Moors v York 2-0
    Southend v Rochdale 3-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-2
     
  13. Stoney Ground

    Stoney Ground Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2022
    Messages:
    731
    Likes Received:
    404
    Location:
    Out West
    Supports:
    Wealdstone
     
  14. bendyspire

    bendyspire Registered User

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2020
    Messages:
    2,827
    Likes Received:
    1,589
    Location:
    never you mind
    Supports:
    Chesterfield
    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham v Oxford City 2-0
    Barnet v Kidderminster 2-0 JOKER
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 2-0
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 2-0
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 2-1
    Dorking v Hartlepool 1-1
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 2-2
    Oldham v Wealdstone 1-0
    Solihull Moors v York 2-2
    Southend v Rochdale 3-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-1
     
  15. Farncombe Shot

    Farncombe Shot Registered User

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2022
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    12
    Location:
    Farncombe
    Supports:
    Shots
    Altrincham v Oxford City 3-0 Joker
    Barnet v Kidderminster 3-1
    Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet 2-0
    Chesterfield v Maidenhead 2-0
    Dag & Red v Aldershot 2-2
    Dorking v Hartlepool 2-1
    Eastleigh v Halifax 1-1
    Gateshead v Bromley 1-1
    Oldham v Wealdstone 2-0
    Solihull Moors v York 2-0
    Southend v Rochdale 2-0
    Woking v AFC Fylde 1-2
     
  16. dale4ever

    dale4ever Registered User

    Joined:
    May 19, 2007
    Messages:
    5,341
    Likes Received:
    1,321
    Supports:
    Rochdale
    Saturday 20th April (all 12:15 kick off)
    Altrincham 2-0 Oxford City
    Barnet 2-0 Kidderminster
    Boreham Wood 2-1 Ebbsfleet
    Chesterfield 1-0 Maidenhead
    Dag & Red 1-1 Aldershot
    Dorking 1-1 Hartlepool
    Eastleigh 1-1 Halifax
    Gateshead 2-1 Bromley
    Oldham 1-0 Wealdstone
    Solihull Moors 2-1 York
    Southend 2-0 Rochdale JOKER
    Woking 2-1 AFC Fylde
     

Share This Page